Epcot map 2022 PDF

Epcot map 2022 PDF Download

Epcot map 2022 PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

Epcot map 2022 PDF Details
Epcot map 2022
PDF Name Epcot map 2022 PDF
No. of Pages 1
PDF Size 0.26 MB
Language English
CategoryEnglish
Source cache.undercovertourist.com
Download LinkAvailable ✔
Downloads17

Epcot map 2022

Dear reader, if you are searching for the Epcot map 2022 PDF and cannot find it anywhere then don’t worry you are on the right page. EPCOT is divided into two sections: Future World and World Showcase. World Showcase has many of the best EPCOT rides, while World Showcase is all about experiencing different cultures from around the world.

Future World East is primarily about space exploration and discovery. There are 3 main rides in this part of the park: SpaceShip Earth, Mission Space, and Test Track.

Future World West is all about exploring the world through your senses. Imaginary Travel with Figment explores all 5 of your senses, Soarin’ takes you to some of the most beautiful places in the world, and Living with the Land lets you learn about the delicious side of science.

Epcot map 2022 PDF – About Disneyland California

Formerly
  • Walt Disney Outdoor Recreation Division (1980–1989)
  • Walt Disney Attractions (1989–2008)
  • Walt Disney Parks and Resorts Worldwide, Inc. (2008–2018)
  • Walt Disney Parks, Experiences and Consumer Products (2018)
Type Subsidiary
Predecessors
  • Walt Disney Parks and Resorts Worldwide
  • Disney Consumer Products and Interactive Media
  • 20th Century Fox Consumer Products
Founded April 1, 1971; 51 years ago
Headquarters
Lake Buena Vista, Florida
Glendale, California, U.S.
Key people
Josh D’Amaro (Chairman)
Products Books, Games, Clothing
Services Theme parks, hotel lodging, cruises, timeshares, guided tours, travel packages, attraction design, licensing
Parent The Walt Disney Company
Divisions
  • Disney Parks International
  • Disney Signature Experiences
Subsidiaries
  • Disney Consumer Products
  • Disneyland Resort
  • Walt Disney World
  • Disney Vacation Development, Inc.
  • Disneyland Paris
  • Disneyland International
  • Disney Cruise Line
  • Walt Disney Imagineering Research & Development, Inc.
  • Walt Disney Creative Entertainment
  • Disney Publishing Worldwide
  • The Muppets Studio
  • Disney Interactive

Here you can download the Epcot map 2022 PDF by clicking on this link.


Epcot map 2022 PDF Download Link